Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,05710,600
UaupesBrazil 15,1429,410
UbatubaBrazil 18,54011,521
UberabaBrazil 18,05711,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4192,746
UpernavikGreenland 7,8434,874
UummannaqGreenland 8,1025,035
UdineItaly 9,4065,845
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0296,232
UenoJapan 331205
UnzendakeJapan 918570
UrakawaJapan 730454
UshibukaJapan 966600
UtsunomiyaJapan 6239
UwajimaJapan 703437
UkmergeLithuania 8,1125,041
UtenaLithuania 8,0545,005
UlaangomMongolia 4,0572,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9581,838
UlgiiMongolia 4,2092,615
UliastaiMongolia 3,6922,294
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0792,535
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6681,658
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 769478
UfaRussia 6,4203,990
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3243,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0451,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8741,786
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0311,884
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2713,897
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8361,762
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7171,689
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6182,248
Umm BeninSudan 10,4926,520
UmeňSweden 7,6874,777
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1312,567
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1522,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3662,713
UrfaTurkey 8,4805,269
UsakTurkey 9,0275,609
Uman’Ukraine 8,2725,140
UzgorodUkraine 8,7285,424
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6616,625
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4586,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -