Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5914,096
TiranaAlbania 9,4335,861
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8697,375
TebessaAlgeria 10,5956,584
TimimounAlgeria 11,5807,196
TindoufAlgeria 12,1467,547
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9176,784
TrelewArgentina 17,77511,046
TucumanArgentina 17,47410,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2283,870
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2273,869
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2053,234
TibooburraAustralia 7,2984,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2093,858
TshaneBotswana 13,9548,671
TaguatingaBrazil 17,31110,757
TarauacaBrazil 15,6579,729
TauaBrazil 16,66310,354
TefeBrazil 15,6129,702
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,97811,172
TeresinaBrazil 16,55310,286
TiriosBrazil 15,4629,608
TorresBrazil 18,87611,729
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0629,981
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,99611,183
TriunfoBrazil 16,85810,476
TucuruiBrazil 16,29010,123
TuriacuBrazil 16,15510,039
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5114,668
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9384,312
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4754,023
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4445,247
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5114,668
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4485,250
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3794,585
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3186,411
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3036,403
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3456,428
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9515,562
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5886,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,18910,681
TaiyuanChina 2,3811,479
TaoyuanChina 2,1261,321
TengchongChina 4,0672,528
TønderDenmark 8,8455,496
TylstrupDenmark 8,6095,350
TystofteDenmark 8,7185,417
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1508,172
TahrirEgypt 9,5095,909
TantaEgypt 9,4775,889
TallinEstonia 7,8284,864
TartuEstonia 7,8224,861
TampereFinland 7,7194,797
TurkuFinland 7,8494,877
ToulonFrance 10,0246,229
ToulouseFrance 10,1826,328
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7066,032
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9706,196
TchibanGabon 13,5658,430
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7594,821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3935,837
TamaleGhana 13,4628,366
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3045,782
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5685,946
TimehriGuyana 14,9289,277
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5957,827
TelaHonduras 12,4347,726
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9864,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9864,341
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4223,369
TabrizIran 7,8684,889
TeheranIran 7,6194,734
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1045,657
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6505,996
TarvisioItaly 9,3515,811
TermoliItaly 9,6515,997
TorinoItaly 9,7656,068
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7536,061
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1346,298
TrevicoItaly 9,7176,038
TrevisoItaly 9,4945,899
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4125,849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7656,068
TabouIvory Coast 14,3328,906
TadotsuJapan 552343
TakadaJapan 14691
TakamatsuJapan 525326
TakayamaJapan 191119
TanegashimaJapan 985612
TatenoJapan 6842
TateyamaJapan 13785
TokushimaJapan 495308
TokyoJapan 6339
TomakomaiJapan 743462
TottoriJapan 470292
ToyamaJapan 205127
ToyookaJapan 417259
TsuJapan 303188
TsurugaJapan 304189
TsuyamaJapan 500311
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0893,784
TripoliLebanon 8,8725,513
TobrukLibya 9,9036,154
TripoliLibya 10,5396,549
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1795,083
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1816,948
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8207,345
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9967,454
ThyoloMalawi 12,3127,651
TawauMalaysia 4,1722,593
TessalitMali 12,3747,689
TimbuktuMali 12,9278,033
TombMali 12,9318,035
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2028,204
TacubayaMexico 11,2997,021
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1726,942
TarialanMongolia 3,3472,080
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6042,239
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3442,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0071,869
TangierMorocco 11,2546,993
TarfayaMorocco 12,3257,659
TazaMorocco 11,3187,033
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4342,755
TaungooMyanmar 4,5982,857
ThandweMyanmar 4,8112,990
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0574,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9625,569
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6075,970
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1195,666
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1345,676
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0615,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1255,670
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5015,904
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3175,790
TahouaNiger 12,5717,812
TillaberyNiger 12,8858,007
TaejonNorth Korea 1,076669
TromsoNorway 7,3094,542
TrondheimNorway 8,0635,011
ThumraitOman 8,4545,253
TacnaPeru 16,48110,241
TarapotoPeru 15,1109,389
TrujilloPeru 15,0269,338
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1251,942
TorunPoland 8,5755,329
TimisoaraRomania 9,0025,594
TambovRussia 7,3754,583
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2893,908
TaraRussia 5,2393,255
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0923,164
TermezRussia 6,2583,889
TernejRussia 1,012629
TobolskRussia 5,5923,475
TomskRussia 4,5952,856
Tot’MaRussia 6,9324,307
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1593,827
TuapseRussia 8,0224,985
TuraRussia 4,0662,526
TurukhanskRussia 4,6562,893
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3655,819
TortosaSpain 10,4846,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6014,102
TokerSudan 9,8046,093
TartousSyria 8,8375,491
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1041,307
TaboraTanzania 11,8247,348
TakThailand 4,4972,794
TrangThailand 5,1343,190
TabligboTogo 13,5478,418
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,49610,872
TunisTunisia 10,3546,434
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2564,509
TireeUk 9,2335,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2125,724
TernopilUkraine 8,4765,267
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,71611,630
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1036,899
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5213,431
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9956,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3207,034
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6447,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1426,924
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8006,711
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Temple, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0026,837
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9746,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3916,457
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3186,412
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7875,460
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9296,170
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6166,597
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5865,957
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9126,781
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4675,883
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1536,309
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8906,767
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4625,880
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9383,690
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7169,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -