Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2193,865
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6474,130
KhostAfghanistan 6,2113,859
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1523,823
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,85310,473
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3025,780
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7084,790
KandiBenin 13,0558,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6485,995
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6465,994
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9113,673
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9294,306
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2205,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3196,412
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4563,391
KashiChina 5,4653,396
KunmingChina 3,6992,298
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3048,267
KhargaEgypt 9,8916,147
KosseirEgypt 9,5575,939
KajaaniFinland 7,3724,581
KuopioFinland 7,4614,636
KuusamoFinland 7,2094,480
KarlsruheGermany 9,3845,831
KasselGermany 9,1375,678
KonstanzGermany 9,4635,881
KumasiGhana 13,7498,544
KalamataGreece 9,6295,983
KerkiraGreece 9,5605,941
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6255,981
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5135,290
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0715,016
KankanGuinea 13,8898,631
KindiaGuinea 14,1138,770
KissidougouGuinea 14,0258,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3823,966
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8761,787
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8761,787
KeszthelyHungary 9,1435,682
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7265,423
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1123,177
KotaIndia 6,0933,786
KozhikodeIndia 6,9104,294
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4103,362
KermanIran 7,4604,636
KermanshahIran 8,0204,984
Khoram AbadIran 7,9854,962
KilkennyIreland 9,6335,986
KingstonJamaica 12,9008,016
KagoshimaJapan 962598
KanazawaJapan 251156
KaruizawaJapan 7848
KatsuuraJapan 14087
KawaguchikoJapan 9157
KitamiesashiJapan 1,013630
KobeJapan 410255
KochiJapan 604376
KofuJapan 9257
KumejimaJapan 1,6171,005
KureJapan 656408
KushiroJapan 872542
KutchanJapan 760472
KyotoJapan 353219
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7632,959
KitaleKenya 11,2256,975
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2625,134
KufraLibya 10,5296,543
KaunasLithuania 8,1855,086
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2525,128
KybartaiLithuania 8,2545,129
KarongaMalawi 12,0457,485
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0343,128
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1162,558
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3393,318
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0423,133
KuantanMalaysia 5,1613,207
KuchingMalaysia 4,8783,031
KayesMali 13,6098,457
KeniebaMali 13,7548,547
KidalMali 12,5127,775
KitaMali 13,6408,476
KoutiaMali 13,4798,376
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1852,600
KisinevMoldova 8,4665,261
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1291,323
KhatgalMongolia 3,4962,173
KhovdMongolia 4,0872,540
KhujirtMongolia 3,2382,012
KhutagMongolia 3,2932,046
KenitraMorocco 11,4247,099
KalewaMyanmar 4,5422,823
KathaMyanmar 4,3092,678
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0303,126
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8242,998
KengtungMyanmar 4,1782,596
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2722,655
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4198,960
KathmanduNepal 5,1183,180
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8284,243
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3295,797
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1045,657
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2765,764
KanoNigeria 12,5837,819
KangnungNorth Korea 948589
KarasjokNorway 7,1214,425
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3585,194
KristiansandNorway 8,5975,343
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1765,080
KhasabOman 7,7494,815
KarachiPakistan 6,8974,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8784,274
KhanpurPakistan 6,3713,959
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7654,204
KororPalau 3,2422,015
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8035,470
KlodzkoPoland 8,8785,517
KoszalinPoland 8,5965,342
KrakowPoland 8,7475,435
KalakanRussia 2,7211,691
KaliningradRussia 8,3535,191
KamenskoeRussia 3,4622,151
KandalaksaRussia 7,0204,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5374,062
KazanRussia 6,7734,209
KemRussia 7,0524,382
KerchRussia 8,1145,042
KhabarovskRussia 1,419881
KirenskRussia 3,3242,066
KirovRussia 6,6314,121
KljuciRussia 2,7591,715
KolpasevRussia 4,7332,941
KorfRussia 3,2882,043
KostromaRussia 7,1454,440
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4322,754
KotlasRussia 6,6804,151
KrasnodarRussia 7,9594,946
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2563,887
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2393,877
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1012,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8933,662
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8004,226
KurganRussia 5,8083,609
KurskRussia 7,7354,807
KyraRussia 2,6631,655
KigaliRwanda 11,8577,368
KoldaSenegal 13,9358,659
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0898,755
KosiceSlovakia 8,7765,454
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9388,661
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,018633
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7534,197
KadugliSudan 10,9946,832
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2816,389
KassalaSudan 10,1196,288
KhartoumSudan 10,4326,482
KostiSudan 10,5936,583
KalmarSweden 8,3915,214
KaresuandoSweden 7,2864,528
KarlstadSweden 8,2895,151
KristianstadSweden 8,5365,304
KamishliSyria 8,3065,161
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6582,895
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5482,826
Khon KaenThailand 4,2162,620
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6142,867
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3792,721
KairouanTunisia 10,4636,502
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5815,332
KarsTurkey 7,9584,945
KastamonuTurkey 8,5495,313
KayseriTurkey 8,6095,349
KonyaTurkey 8,8645,508
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7554,197
KinlossUk 9,0265,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8474,876
KievUkraine 8,1435,060
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9984,970
KirovogradUkraine 8,1735,079
KlepininoUkraine 8,2395,120
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0775,019
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4085,225
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1445,061
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1716,320
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1385,057
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9616,190
Keene, NhUsa 10,6586,623
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3646,440
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6505,997
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0037,458
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2805,767
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1723,214
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0426,240
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2086,965
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0364,994
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8436,738
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4203,368
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9733,090
KabompoZambia 13,1448,168
KabweZambia 12,8137,962
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8077,959
KafirondaZambia 12,7307,911
KaomaZambia 13,1648,180
KasamaZambia 12,3097,649
KasempaZambia 12,9928,073
KawambwaZambia 12,4667,747
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -