Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3243,930
BustAfghanistan 6,7704,207
BatnaAlgeria 10,6646,627
BecharAlgeria 11,4967,144
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6436,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6227,222
BiskraAlgeria 10,7806,699
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3237,036
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,80410,442
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,80210,441
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,78710,432
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,26610,729
ByrdAntarctica 14,1708,806
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,09611,245
BarilocheArgentina 17,31910,762
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,38811,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3924,593
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2114,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2803,902
BrestBelarus 8,3945,216
BrusselsBelgium 9,3955,838
Belize CityBelize 12,2227,595
BeninBenin 13,5048,391
BohiconBenin 13,4578,362
BermudaBermuda 11,9957,454
BageBrazil 18,66011,596
BambuiBrazil 18,14511,275
BarbacenaBrazil 18,33011,391
BarbalhaBrazil 16,80610,444
BarcelosBrazil 15,4809,619
BarraBrazil 17,21610,698
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57410,299
BarreirasBrazil 17,31110,757
BelémBrazil 16,0739,988
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,18311,299
BelterraBrazil 16,0089,947
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,98710,556
Bom JesusBrazil 18,77511,667
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,45510,847
BrasiliaBrazil 17,63710,960
BrevesBrazil 16,0509,974
BurgasBulgaria 8,8775,516
BurundiBurundi 12,0207,469
BatouriCameroon 12,7417,917
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1506,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6324,743
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Banff, AbCanada 7,8784,895
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0336,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0786,263
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0895,027
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1866,329
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8155,478
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6465,373
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3225,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4937,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0894,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4077,710
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6207,221
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,21410,697
BeijingChina 2,0601,280
BarranquillaColombia 13,6788,500
Benito SalasColombia 14,3718,930
BogotáColombia 14,2898,879
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9775,579
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8697,375
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5457,796
BaniDominican Republic 13,2058,206
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1748,187
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1908,197
BahariyaEgypt 9,8086,095
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5915,960
BiarritzFrance 10,3206,413
BordeauxFrance 10,1566,311
BrestFrance 9,9496,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2925,774
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2905,773
BitamGabon 13,1558,175
BanjulGambia 13,9508,668
BerlinGermany 8,8675,510
BrockenGermany 9,0425,619
BokeGuinea 14,1228,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0658,740
BudapestHungary 8,9905,587
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9865,584
BangaloreIndia 6,6404,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7284,181
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4633,395
BikanerIndia 6,1743,837
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7672,962
BabolsarIran 7,4584,634
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6814,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6644,762
Bandar LengehIran 7,8534,880
BirjandIran 7,1354,434
BushehrIran 8,0444,998
BaghdadIraq 8,3145,166
BasraIraq 8,1955,093
BelmulletIreland 9,5465,932
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6025,967
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6235,980
BergamoItaly 9,6145,974
BolognaItaly 9,6345,987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4675,883
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8006,090
BrindisiItaly 9,5935,961
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7098,519
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8848,628
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3363,316
BeirutLebanon 8,9375,554
BenghaziLibya 10,1326,296
BirzaiLithuania 8,0465,000
BitolaMacedonia 9,3615,817
BlantyreMalawi 12,3067,647
BvumbweMalawi 12,3117,650
BintuluMalaysia 4,5522,829
BamakoMali 13,6028,453
Bko-SMali 13,6088,456
BougounMali 13,6888,506
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5427,794
BaitagMongolia 4,0962,545
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8892,417
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0431,891
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4551,526
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4911,548
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3872,105
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5791,603
BulganMongolia 3,2192,000
BhamawMyanmar 4,2262,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6345,987
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2505,748
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0078,083
BilmaNiger 11,7217,283
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6667,871
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9624,326
BergenNorway 8,4935,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4945,278
BjornoyaNorway 6,9664,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6274,740
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8384,871
BadinPakistan 6,7374,186
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0843,781
BalakotPakistan 5,8773,652
BarkhanPakistan 6,3943,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5558,423
BascoPhilippines 2,4321,511
BialystokPoland 8,3475,187
BejaPortugal 11,1076,902
BragancaPortugal 10,6886,641
BistritaRomania 8,7155,415
BucharestRomania 8,8175,479
BajkitRussia 4,1062,551
BarabinskRussia 5,0023,108
BarnaulRussia 4,6652,899
BerezovoRussia 5,7003,542
BiserRussia 6,1253,806
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8391,143
BogdarinRussia 2,8341,761
BogucanyRussia 3,9132,431
BomnakRussia 2,2161,377
BorRussia 4,4172,745
BorzjaRussia 2,4191,503
BratskRussia 3,5872,229
BelgradeSerbia 9,1215,668
BoSierra Leone 14,2598,861
BontheSierra Leone 14,3398,910
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0345,614
BerberaSomalia 9,7106,034
BusanSouth Korea 942585
BadajozSpain 10,9806,823
BarcelonaSpain 10,3696,443
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5126,532
BabanusaSudan 11,1296,915
BaselSwitzerland 9,5485,933
BernSwitzerland 9,6085,971
BangkokThailand 4,5942,855
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5762,844
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4842,787
BizerteTunisia 10,3426,427
BalikesirTurkey 9,0585,629
BursaTurkey 8,9425,557
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6594,138
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3795,828
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3975,839
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3965,839
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4625,880
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6315,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5665,944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2636,377
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8606,748
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3053,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3053,296
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9256,789
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5985,964
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7996,711
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7936,707
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2805,145
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8943,041
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5576,560
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4533,388
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7273,559
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0476,244
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6525,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5906,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9036,775
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5835,333
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0205,605
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8846,763
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2086,965
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5754,707
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8406,736
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3255,174
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7066,653
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7806,699
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7556,683
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7666,069
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6336,607
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1926,333
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8016,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5386,549
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8626,750
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4166,473
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9596,188
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8596,748
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9026,774
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0836,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2655,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4296,481
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4116,470
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8196,723
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0316,233
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4716,507
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1375,057
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2293,870
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2868,878
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0628,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1318,160
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1398,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -