Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8744,893
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6754,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6604,760
YaoundeCameroon 13,0188,089
YokoCameroon 12,8177,964
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7576,685
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2534,507
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5835,333
YanjiChina 1,128701
YichangChina 2,6651,656
YinchuanChina 2,9301,821
YiningChina 4,9133,053
YariguiesColombia 14,0978,760
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1708,184
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0598,115
YazdIran 7,5914,717
YakushimaJapan 1,032642
YamagataJapan 249155
YamaguchiJapan 753468
YokkaichiJapan 287178
YokohamaJapan 8351
YonagoJapan 551342
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0331,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9671,843
YeMyanmar 4,7142,929
YolaNigeria 12,5197,779
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,065662
YurimaguasPeru 15,0789,369
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0673,770
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,234767
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8574,883
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1223,804
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5805,332
York, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4896,518
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -