Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1496,928
In SalahAlgeria 11,6447,236
InnsbruckAustria 9,3975,839
IbiriteBrazil 18,19011,304
IguatuBrazil 16,70110,378
IlheusBrazil 17,63610,959
ImperatrizBrazil 16,53910,278
IndaialBrazil 18,70411,623
IpameriBrazil 17,83511,083
IraiBrazil 18,46211,473
IreceBrazil 17,24910,719
ItaberabaBrazil 17,39110,807
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9149,889
ItaitubaBrazil 16,13710,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,96811,166
ItaperunaBrazil 18,34811,402
ItapevaBrazil 18,44411,461
ItirucuBrazil 17,48110,863
ItuacuBrazil 17,53110,894
IvinhemaBrazil 18,01111,192
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4103,983
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9355,552
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1983,851
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6375,367
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,66310,355
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5638,428
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,93110,521
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0448,106
IzobambaEcuador 14,4388,972
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3995,840
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4927,763
IoanninaGreece 9,4995,903
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2685,138
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0635,011
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2273,869
IranshahrIran 7,3124,544
IstranaItaly 9,4955,900
IidaJapan 15797
IizukaJapan 839521
IrakoJapan 267166
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9811,231
IrozakiJapan 179111
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9611,218
IshinomakiJapan 305190
IwamizawaJapan 812504
IzuharaJapan 941585
IrbidJordan 8,9965,590
IfraneMorocco 11,4407,109
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6255,981
IlorinNigeria 13,1668,182
InchonNorth Korea 1,144711
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8214,238
IslamabadPakistan 5,9313,686
IquitosPeru 15,1029,385
IloiloPhilippines 3,2972,049
IasiRomania 8,5355,304
IcaRussia 2,4851,544
IlirnejRussia 3,9022,425
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8231,133
IrkutskRussia 3,2722,033
Ivdel’Russia 5,9853,719
IbizaSpain 10,6266,603
IspartaTurkey 9,0165,602
IstanbulTurkey 8,8855,521
IzmirTurkey 9,1935,712
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5875,336
IzmailUkraine 8,5895,337
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Independence, KsUsa 10,0806,264
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4876,517
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3716,445
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8586,126
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2485,747
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5777,194
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7696,070
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7246,043
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5486,555
IsokaZambia 12,1687,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -