Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5195,915
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,71511,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,76211,037
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,74811,029
ViennaAustria 9,0675,635
VitebskBelarus 7,8394,871
VassourasBrazil 18,45811,470
VicosaBrazil 18,28911,365
VitoriaBrazil 18,25411,343
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,65810,973
VarnaBulgaria 8,7985,467
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9526,184
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5374,683
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9214,922
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5524,693
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5474,689
ValdiviaChile 17,14410,653
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,24210,714
VallenarChile 17,14210,652
ValparaisoChile 17,21410,697
VanguardiaColombia 14,3718,930
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3629,546
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5635,321
VestervigDenmark 8,7075,410
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1738,186
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1368,163
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0078,083
VilsandiEstonia 8,0234,986
VaasaFinland 7,6874,777
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8005,468
VeravalIndia 6,8134,234
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8383,628
ValentiaIreland 9,7856,080
VeniceItaly 9,4975,902
VeronaItaly 9,5815,954
VicenzaItaly 9,5345,924
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7966,087
ViterboItaly 9,7736,073
VolterraItaly 9,7536,061
VientianeLaos 4,1342,569
VarenaLithuania 8,1955,093
VilniusLithuania 8,1415,059
VeracruzMexico 11,5417,172
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3665,820
VaernesNorway 8,0444,998
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2395,120
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8864,279
VillarricaParaguay 18,11911,259
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7865,459
VanavaraRussia 3,7542,333
VasileviciRussia 8,0595,008
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7494,815
VerhojanskRussia 3,5142,184
ViljujskRussia 3,2992,050
VitimRussia 3,2282,006
Vize IslandRussia 5,5143,427
VladivostokRussia 1,003624
VolgogradRussia 7,4004,598
VologdaRussia 7,1084,417
VoronezRussia 7,5624,699
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5722,841
VytegraRussia 7,1864,465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7686,070
ValenciaSpain 10,6546,620
ValladolidSpain 10,6276,603
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7136,657
VisbySweden 8,2275,113
VanTurkey 8,0635,010
ValleyUk 9,4835,893
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3345,179
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7283,560
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3395,803
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Vevay, InUsa 10,5206,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7776,697
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6966,646
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7576,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -