Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2023,854
NeuquenArgentina 17,57910,924
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,18911,303
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8404,872
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9853,719
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9904,965
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8534,880
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1887,574
NatitingouBenin 13,2318,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,46211,473
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5827,818
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9368,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5185,914
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6596,002
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5734,085
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1755,080
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0546,248
N’DjamenaChad 12,0927,514
NanchangChina 2,3511,461
NanjingChina 1,9471,210
NanningChina 3,3522,083
NicosiaCyprus 9,0065,596
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7185,417
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1198,153
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1338,161
NegeleEthiopia 10,5326,545
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2074,478
NandiFiji 7,2074,478
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7454,813
NancyFrance 9,5075,908
NantesFrance 9,9716,196
NiceFrance 9,9136,160
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8035,470
NurembergGermany 9,2185,728
NurnbergGermany 9,2195,729
NaxosGreece 9,4085,846
NanortalikGreenland 9,3015,780
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1855,708
NordGreenland 6,8484,256
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8185,479
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0798,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0243,744
New DelhiIndia 5,8023,606
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7836,080
NaganoJapan 12175
NagasakiJapan 951591
NagoJapan 1,515941
NagoyaJapan 244152
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,566973
NaraJapan 360223
NazeJapan 1,267787
NemuroJapan 958595
NiigataJapan 199123
NikkoJapan 6741
NobeokaJapan 812505
NairobiKenya 11,2256,975
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1914,469
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4013,357
NidaLithuania 8,2895,151
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9706,817
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4107,091
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1127,527
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1987,580
NaraMali 13,3208,277
NioroMali 13,4248,342
NemaMauritania 13,1808,190
NouakchottMauritania 13,4488,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0934,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2475,746
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2765,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,812
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8727,999
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0677,499
NiameyNiger 12,9018,017
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4404,623
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9984,349
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7854,216
NawabshahPakistan 6,6974,162
NokkundiPakistan 7,0494,380
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,32810,768
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0211,878
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1823,842
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3021,430
NikolaevRussia 8,2875,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8931,176
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9251,818
NizneangarskRussia 3,1291,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6942,296
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9293,684
NovgorodRussia 7,5804,710
NovosibirskRussia 4,7102,927
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7524,196
No. 6Sudan 10,0696,257
NyalaSudan 11,3187,033
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9842,476
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4932,792
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0293,125
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2342,631
NarathiwatThailand 5,0483,137
NigdeTurkey 8,7165,416
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1834,463
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0995,033
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3226,414
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3226,414
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6746,633
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8146,720
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1976,336
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7936,707
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8206,724
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5446,552
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7716,072
New London, WiUsa 9,8326,110
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0336,856
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0206,848
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6045,968
New YorkUsa 10,7866,703
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8296,729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Newark, NjUsa 10,8096,717
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8146,099
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1126,905
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0216,227
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0496,866
Newport, TnUsa 10,8766,758
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7862,974
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1026,899
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5865,957
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7954,844
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4975,901
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4675,883
Norton, KsUsa 9,5995,965
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4056,466
NdolaZambia 12,7077,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -