Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2816,389
LuandaAngola 13,8058,579
LuenaAngola 13,4128,334
La PlataArgentina 18,44911,464
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,14310,653
La RiojaArgentina 17,46210,851
LaboulayeArgentina 17,94011,148
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,03810,588
Las LomitasArgentina 17,72411,014
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6775,392
LavertonAustralia 8,2485,125
LearmonthAustralia 7,0164,360
LongreachAustralia 6,6464,130
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6454,129
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8034,849
Low HeadAustralia 8,6175,355
LinzAustria 9,1775,703
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7165,416
LerwickUk 8,7185,417
La PazBolivia 16,52910,271
LavrasBrazil 18,30311,374
LencoisBrazil 17,39210,807
LinharesBrazil 18,15211,280
LondrinaBrazil 18,27011,353
LomBulgaria 9,0375,615
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1565,068
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6876,020
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9604,325
Langara, BcCanada 6,6804,151
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1345,054
London, OnCanada 10,3016,401
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9944,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2245,110
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4177,716
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,09410,623
LanzhouChina 3,1691,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5152,806
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5019,011
LimonCosta Rica 13,2358,225
LarnacaCyprus 9,0015,593
LimassolCyprus 9,0565,628
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7287,910
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7697,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7785,455
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1058,143
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2208,215
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0168,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3458,914
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6959,132
LuxorEgypt 9,7106,034
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4397,730
Laucala BayFiji 7,3024,538
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5594,697
Le MansFrance 9,8266,106
LilleFrance 9,4665,882
LyonFrance 9,8316,109
LambarnGabon 13,4708,370
LastourvilleGabon 13,2758,249
LibrevilleGabon 13,4478,356
LeipzigGermany 8,9975,591
LindenbergGermany 8,8515,500
LamiaGreece 9,4615,879
LarissaGreece 9,4065,845
LemnosGreece 9,2215,730
LimnosGreece 9,2085,722
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7868,567
LabeGuinea 13,9598,674
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0603,766
La CeibaHonduras 12,4747,751
La MesaHonduras 12,4267,722
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5263,434
LudhianaIndia 5,8083,609
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3326,420
LatinaItaly 9,8046,092
LatronicoItaly 9,7526,060
LecceItaly 9,6165,976
LodwarKenya 11,0286,853
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0452,514
LiepajaLatvia 8,2005,096
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2085,101
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4245,856
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3635,818
LabuanMalaysia 4,2232,624
LuqaMalta 10,1926,333
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9808,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1076,280
LashioMyanmar 4,2492,641
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3125,787
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2915,773
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3345,800
LagosNigeria 13,4168,337
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3615,196
LillehammerNorway 8,2585,132
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9163,676
La VictoriaParaguay 17,74211,025
LimaPeru 15,4859,623
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9971,863
LisbonPortugal 11,0866,889
LeninbadRussia 5,9453,694
LevsiRussia 5,7163,552
LungiSierra Leone 14,2708,868
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3425,805
LanzaroteSpain 12,2447,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4516,494
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6125,973
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6215,978
LatakiaSyria 8,8025,469
LampangThailand 4,3742,718
LoeiThailand 4,2382,633
Lop BuriThailand 4,5122,804
LomeTogo 13,6008,451
LeemingUk 9,2845,769
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7165,416
London, EnglandUk 9,5115,910
London-GatwickUk 9,5325,923
LynehamUk 9,5685,945
L’VovUkraine 8,5495,312
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3325,178
LozovajaUkraine 7,9024,910
LubnyUkraine 8,0294,989
LuckUkraine 8,4015,221
LuganskUkraine 7,7414,810
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7566,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8966,771
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8266,728
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4317,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7695,449
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1126,284
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4326,483
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8726,134
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8545,502
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9865,584
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1545,688
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6316,606
Larned, KsUsa 9,8196,102
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5735,949
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8965,528
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8646,751
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9716,196
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6926,644
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5825,954
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1686,319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5746,571
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7616,687
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8286,729
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0935,029
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6226,601
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8756,758
Libby, MtUsa 8,0555,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2295,735
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4936,520
Llano, TxUsa 10,3846,453
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3415,804
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8105,474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8065,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5725,948
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5396,549
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8296,729
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4546,496
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9886,207
Luling, TxUsa 10,5806,574
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1195,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9296,792
LivingstoneZambia 13,2548,236
LundaziZambia 12,2547,615
LusakaZambia 12,8737,999
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -