Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3197,034
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8396,736
EsquelArgentina 17,30710,755
EzeizaArgentina 18,38911,427
East SaleAustralia 8,2965,155
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9914,966
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9904,965
EssendonAustralia 8,2355,117
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,50211,497
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,74711,650
EspinosaBrazil 17,65010,968
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8534,880
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8374,870
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8404,872
Edson, AbCanada 7,6794,772
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9094,915
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7135,414
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8024,227
ErlianChina 2,4671,533
El CaranoColombia 14,0388,723
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5505,313
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1028,142
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2198,214
El ArishEgypt 9,2475,746
El TorEgypt 9,4605,878
ErfurtGermany 9,0975,653
EssenGermany 9,2335,737
EsfahanIran 7,7654,825
EilatIsrael 9,2685,759
EsashiJapan 639397
EldoretKenya 11,2346,981
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3692,094
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8337,353
EeldeNetherlands 9,0955,652
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4505,873
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7227,905
EnuguNigeria 13,1158,150
EncarnacionParaguay 18,27011,353
EvoraPortugal 11,0536,869
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,462908
EkimcanRussia 1,9491,211
Elat’MaRussia 7,2364,496
ElistaRussia 7,5524,693
ErbogacenRussia 3,5502,206
EssejRussia 4,2532,643
Ed DueimSudan 10,5626,564
El FasherSudan 11,1676,939
El GeneinaSudan 11,4087,089
El ObeidSudan 10,7966,709
El ShowakSudan 10,2436,365
En NahudSudan 10,9796,823
EdirneTurkey 8,9955,590
ErzincanTurkey 8,2635,135
ErzurumTurkey 8,1315,053
EskisehirTurkey 8,8725,513
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3164,546
EntebbeUganda 11,5167,156
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1805,705
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2415,742
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0836,266
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2476,989
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6186,598
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8775,516
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9386,176
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7526,681
Elko, NvUsa 8,5335,302
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7986,088
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5606,562
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7015,407
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4386,487
Erie, PaUsa 10,4326,483
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8254,862
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2626,377
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9544,943
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1215,668
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8235,482
Evansville, InUsa 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -