Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0246,851
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9577,430
OranArgentina 17,31910,762
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9164,298
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0904,406
OstendeBelgium 9,4125,848
ObidosBrazil 15,9119,888
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2408,228
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2966,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2986,399
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16110,664
OdenseDenmark 8,7435,433
OtavaloEcuador 14,4078,953
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7024,786
OuluFinland 7,4204,611
OroomiehIran 7,9864,962
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0396,239
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8738,621
ObihiroJapan 821510
OfunatoJapan 384239
OitaJapan 780485
OkayamaJapan 522324
OkinoerabuJapan 1,398869
OmaezakiJapan 202125
OmuJapan 986612
OnahamaJapan 162101
OsakaJapan 386240
OshimaJapan 15697
OtaruJapan 795494
OwaseJapan 371230
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7687,313
OujoaMorocco 11,1686,940
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9754,334
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4825,892
OphirNew Zealand 9,5345,924
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1285,672
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5915,960
OcotalNicaragua 12,6827,881
OrlandNorway 8,0675,013
OsloNorway 8,3465,186
OhotskRussia 2,5961,613
OkhotskRussia 2,5961,613
OlekminskRussia 3,0151,873
OlenekRussia 3,9632,463
OmskRussia 5,3163,303
OnegaRussia 6,9604,325
OrenburgRussia 6,5794,088
OymyakonRussia 3,0261,881
OviedoSpain 10,5026,526
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9444,936
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8815,519
OdessaUkraine 8,3995,219
OvrucUkraine 8,1805,083
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8136,719
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7786,698
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5745,328
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8306,108
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3526,433
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1176,287
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9716,196
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6814,773
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7286,045
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4016,463
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6677,250
Orono, MeUsa 10,5516,557
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8756,136
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4486,493
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9716,196
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5076,529
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1716,321
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3666,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -