Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0023,730
FarahAfghanistan 6,9124,295
FormosaArgentina 18,01211,193
ForrestAustralia 7,5404,685
FrancistownBotswana 13,2998,264
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,32610,145
FloraniaBrazil 16,65310,348
FlorestaBrazil 16,94510,530
FlorianoBrazil 16,73910,402
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,80411,685
FormosaBrazil 17,62810,954
FortalezaBrazil 16,40810,196
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,23911,334
FrancaBrazil 18,15811,284
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3475,187
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6304,741
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0594,387
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9814,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5114,668
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2924,531
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4154,608
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5216,538
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5326,545
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6375,367
FayaChad 11,3187,033
FamagustaCyprus 8,9625,569
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8205,481
FarafraEgypt 9,9696,195
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2648,242
FichtelbergGermany 9,0535,626
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2745,763
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3775,827
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0695,636
FaranahGuinea 14,0028,701
FalconaraItaly 9,6055,969
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7006,028
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6656,006
FonniItaly 10,1226,290
FrontoneItaly 9,6475,994
FrosinoneItaly 9,7746,074
FukauraJapan 503312
FukueJapan 1,040646
FukuiJapan 284176
FukuokaJapan 869540
FukushimaJapan 204127
FukuyamaJapan 587365
FushikiJapan 220137
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4763,403
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5897,201
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8207,345
FunchalMadeira 11,9797,444
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9758,684
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3897,077
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3095,163
FaroPortugal 11,2106,966
FerganaRussia 5,7773,590
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2708,868
FalunSweden 8,1075,038
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4055,845
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2045,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6183,491
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9656,193
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6045,968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2185,728
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5206,538
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3336,421
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7936,085
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2816,389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4857,137
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8945,527
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3766,448
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2065,721
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1936,334
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2455,745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6896,021
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8047,335
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0556,248
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3166,410
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3076,405
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7486,679
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5926,582
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9126,781
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9616,811
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5245,297
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -