Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,00511,189
ReconquistaArgentina 18,07311,231
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,83411,082
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,17610,673
RivadaviaArgentina 17,50210,876
RosarioArgentina 18,13711,271
RichmondAustralia 7,8464,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7214,176
RecifeBrazil 16,83710,463
RemansoBrazil 17,06310,603
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0189,954
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,52311,511
Rio NegroBrazil 18,59811,557
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,74911,030
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9094,915
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0185,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5335,302
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5315,301
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0704,393
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0936,272
RuoqiangChina 4,4642,774
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6748,497
RandersDenmark 8,6685,386
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0878,132
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0828,130
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5598,426
RumipambaEcuador 14,4909,004
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2785,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4185,853
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4345,862
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2989,506
RostockGermany 8,7775,454
RhodesGreece 9,2805,767
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4145,228
ReykhólarIceland 8,6065,348
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7435,433
RamsarIran 7,6024,724
RashtIran 7,6604,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6325,985
RadicofaniItaly 9,7506,058
Resia PassItaly 9,4795,891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6105,972
RivoltoItaly 9,4235,855
Rolle PassItaly 9,4585,877
RomeItaly 9,7916,084
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8186,101
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4145,850
RumoiJapan 888552
RigaLatvia 8,0324,991
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1815,084
RodriguesMauritius 10,0996,275
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5452,203
RabatMorocco 11,4567,119
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7602,958
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8038,577
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2815,767
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4515,873
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0895,648
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5605,941
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0135,601
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1565,690
RivasNicaragua 12,9168,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5774,087
RebolyRussia 7,2744,520
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7834,836
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6435,371
RagaSudan 11,5137,154
RashadSudan 10,8206,724
RenkSudan 10,6826,638
RumbekSudan 11,2927,017
RanongThailand 5,0263,123
Roi EtThailand 4,1722,592
RizeTurkey 8,1105,040
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5364,061
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4125,227
RomnyUkraine 7,9544,943
RovnoUkraine 8,3765,205
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8104,853
RochaUruguay 18,76011,658
Racine, WiUsa 10,0276,231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0935,650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0905,649
Reading, PaUsa 10,7776,697
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1305,052
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6525,377
Redding, CaUsa 8,1055,036
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9055,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3455,185
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2206,351
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9956,833
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9956,833
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8966,771
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4366,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5825,954
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Rockville, InUsa 10,3116,407
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7196,040
Rome, GaUsa 10,9586,809
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0855,646
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9054,913
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8356,112
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9056,777
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1056,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -