Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5974,099
ChlefAlgeria 10,8766,759
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6006,587
CeresArgentina 17,91311,131
ChamicalArgentina 17,55210,907
ChepesArgentina 17,56210,913
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,53310,895
ConcordiaArgentina 18,32111,385
CórdobaArgentina 17,77411,045
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,78011,049
CorrientesArgentina 18,05111,217
CairnsAustralia 5,9343,687
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0114,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3044,539
CedunaAustralia 7,6154,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9944,346
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3193,927
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5514,692
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5853,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5284,678
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4824,650
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8092,988
CharnocksBarbados 14,1958,821
CotonouBenin 13,5048,391
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,31311,380
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,54511,524
CabroboBrazil 16,94010,527
CaceresBrazil 17,21510,697
CaetiteBrazil 17,55010,906
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,76210,416
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,80111,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,26111,348
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,44811,464
Campos SalesBrazil 16,77410,423
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73111,019
CaparaoBrazil 18,27311,355
CapinopolisBrazil 17,88411,113
CaratingaBrazil 18,19111,304
CaravelasBrazil 17,96311,162
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,54910,905
CarolinaBrazil 16,73610,400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,46611,475
CataguasesBrazil 18,36211,410
CatalaoBrazil 17,89211,118
CatanduvaBrazil 18,15911,284
CaxiasBrazil 16,52510,269
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,75811,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,58210,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,37411,418
ChapecoBrazil 18,50111,497
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,91310,510
CipoBrazil 17,22010,701
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,79110,434
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,09211,243
CordeiroBrazil 18,43611,457
CorrentinaBrazil 17,45910,849
CorumbaBrazil 17,50010,875
CoximBrazil 17,61210,944
CrateusBrazil 16,57010,297
CuiabaBrazil 17,25810,724
CuritibaBrazil 18,56511,537
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9704,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1954,471
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8895,524
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4734,023
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9064,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8996,151
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3186,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5826,576
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5766,572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3344,557
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4436,490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1025,035
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3505,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7886,082
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3675,200
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9484,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7696,071
Comox, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9644,949
ChicoChile 17,19810,687
ChillanChile 17,21410,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,12710,643
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,06010,601
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,11310,634
Curico-General FreireChile 17,25510,722
ChangchunChina 1,469913
ChangduChina 3,9162,433
ChangshaChina 2,6381,639
ChengduChina 3,3202,063
ChongqingChina 3,1401,951
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0888,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4055,845
CamagueyCuba 12,5107,774
CasablancaCuba 12,0967,517
ChebCzech Republic 9,1095,661
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6325,364
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0918,135
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1258,156
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1348,161
CanarEcuador 14,5939,068
CairoEgypt 9,4945,900
CaenFrance 9,7336,048
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8666,131
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2979,505
CocobeachGabon 13,3908,321
CologneGermany 9,2725,762
ChiosGreece 9,2645,757
CorfuGreece 9,5605,941
ConakryGuinea 14,1998,823
CatacamasHonduras 12,6097,835
CholutecaHonduras 12,6627,868
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4073,981
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6652,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6652,899
ChahbaharIran 7,4264,615
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5705,947
ClonesIreland 9,4705,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5085,908
CorkIreland 9,7386,051
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7436,054
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2086,343
CameriItaly 9,6766,013
CampobassoItaly 9,7076,032
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1136,285
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1966,336
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1966,336
Cape MeleItaly 9,8396,114
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7996,089
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0236,229
CerviaItaly 9,6095,971
CiampinoItaly 9,7996,089
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6936,023
Cisa PassItaly 9,7076,032
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8206,102
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4205,853
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0846,266
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7796,077
ChibaJapan 8956
ChichibuJapan 3320
ChichijimaJapan 1,042647
ChoshiJapan 14187
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8675,510
ChilekaMalawi 12,3067,647
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3217,656
ChitipaMalawi 12,0857,510
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0836,266
ComitanMexico 12,0667,498
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4332,133
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4231,506
ChoirMongolia 2,8201,753
CasablancaMorocco 11,5417,172
ChindeMozambique 12,3477,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1763,217
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5745,328
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6175,976
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4745,888
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2365,739
CondegaNicaragua 12,7107,898
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5673,459
ChejuNorth Korea 1,208751
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,051653
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,021635
ChhorPakistan 6,6124,108
ChitralPakistan 5,9443,694
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,23711,332
ConcepcionParaguay 17,87011,105
CajamarcaPeru 15,0019,322
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9739,305
ChiclayoPeru 14,8699,239
ChimbotePeru 15,1549,417
CuzcoPeru 16,0099,948
CzestochowaPoland 8,7255,422
CoimbraPortugal 10,9096,779
CalafatRomania 9,0435,619
CeahlauRomania 8,6415,370
ClujRomania 8,7955,466
ConstantaRomania 8,6835,396
CraiovaRomania 8,9635,570
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9143,054
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3283,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1232,562
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4112,741
Cape UelenRussia 4,6442,886
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,242772
CaraRussia 2,7921,735
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2023,854
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0682,528
ChitaRussia 2,7021,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6971,676
CokurdahRussia 3,8662,402
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5421,580
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7059,138
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,247775
CaceresSpain 10,9036,775
CadizSpain 11,1916,954
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8516,743
CordobaSpain 11,0026,837
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8364,248
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3252,687
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5482,826
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3892,727
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2362,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5862,850
ChumphonThailand 4,9423,071
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1185,666
CorumTurkey 8,5255,298
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4804,027
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3543,948
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6265,982
CernovcyUkraine 8,5485,312
ChernigovUkraine 8,0344,992
CarrascoUruguay 18,61511,568
ColoniaUruguay 18,45011,465
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5108,395
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4666,504
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9056,777
Camden, ScUsa 11,1616,936
Canton, NyUsa 10,3526,433
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2907,016
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3886,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Casper, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6724,768
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0666,877
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7416,053
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3227,036
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3137,030
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7216,662
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0506,866
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8866,765
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8536,744
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4226,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5436,551
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1496,928
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2195,729
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1136,284
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1575,069
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1435,682
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5126,532
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5106,531
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5436,552
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8036,092
Clark, SdUsa 9,3105,785
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6276,604
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5816,575
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6836,017
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4226,477
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9826,203
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8012,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2256,354
College Park, MdUsa 10,8686,754
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1426,302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1606,935
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4326,483
Columbus, InUsa 10,4516,494
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1396,300
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5096,530
Conception, MoUsa 9,8876,144
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7736,073
Conway, ArUsa 10,4836,514
Conway, ScUsa 11,2576,995
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5506,556
Corning, ArUsa 10,4536,496
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5236,539
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7446,677
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5446,552
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7964,844
Covington, LaUsa 10,9466,802
Covington, TnUsa 10,5096,530
Crete, NeUsa 9,6926,022
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7295,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6074,105
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6074,105
CaracasVenezuela 14,1438,789
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5379,033
CoroVenezuela 13,9118,644
ChipataZambia 12,3887,698
ChomaZambia 13,0848,130
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -