Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4857,137
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9226,787
DavisAntarctica 12,6857,883
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8633,643
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4743,402
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9724,332
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6624,762
DhakaBangladesh 4,8603,020
D’UccleBelgium 9,3955,838
DiamantinaBrazil 18,00311,187
DiamantinoBrazil 17,12910,644
DouradosBrazil 17,94811,153
DoualaCameroon 13,1458,169
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2666,379
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7175,417
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3796,450
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0506,245
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1705,699
DuianChina 3,6742,283
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4255,857
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8026,091
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0078,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1378,163
DabaaEgypt 9,6455,994
DakhlaEgypt 10,0096,219
DijonFrance 9,6856,018
DresdenGermany 8,9565,566
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3664,577
DebrecenHungary 8,8515,500
DalatangiIceland 8,4975,280
DaltonganjIndia 5,4153,365
DarbhangaIndia 5,1443,196
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2732,655
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2632,649
DumkaIndia 5,1183,180
DwarkaIndia 6,8454,254
DezfulIran 8,0444,999
DublinIreland 9,5185,915
DecimomannuItaly 10,2046,341
DobbiacoItaly 9,4005,841
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9598,674
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0365,615
DagorettiKenya 11,2246,975
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9734,954
DedzaMalawi 12,2857,634
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0711,909
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5041,556
DaweiMyanmar 4,7632,960
De BiltNetherlands 9,2435,744
De KooyNetherlands 9,1845,707
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1825,706
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2855,770
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4525,873
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7735,451
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6325,985
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4855,273
DalbandinPakistan 6,9044,290
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1993,852
DirPakistan 5,9703,710
DroshPakistan 5,9603,704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9181,813
DohaQatar 8,2035,097
DorohoiRomania 8,5495,313
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2113,238
DudinkaRussia 4,8653,023
DzardzanRussia 3,7452,327
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2595,132
DakarSenegal 13,8588,611
DaruSierra Leone 14,2058,827
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4618,365
DamazinSudan 10,5446,552
DongolaSudan 10,3486,430
DamascusSyria 8,8895,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8885,523
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4945,278
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0893,784
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3707,065
DjerbaTunisia 10,6036,589
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3285,175
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1155,664
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3915,836
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0024,973
DonetskUkraine 7,8644,887
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8834,898
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3716,445
Danville, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1736,943
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9424,935
David City, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4636,502
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0364,994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1766,945
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7505,438
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2096,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5036,527
Delphine, InUsa 10,2206,351
Denton, MdUsa 10,9056,777
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3205,792
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8326,109
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8465,497
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2735,763
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2806,388
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6436,614
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4355,242
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Dover, DeUsa 10,9056,777
Dover, TnUsa 10,6186,598
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3686,443
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4545,875
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Durham, NhUsa 10,6926,644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8707,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -