Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6764,770
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3983,355
ParanaArgentina 18,12411,262
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,31611,382
PehuajoArgentina 18,10511,250
PergaminoArgentina 18,18411,300
PigeArgentina 18,07711,233
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81711,072
PosadasArgentina 18,27011,353
PresidenciaArgentina 17,86811,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,31610,761
Punta IndioArgentina 18,51111,503
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9534,942
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6534,134
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6557,242
ParakouBenin 13,2318,222
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,02010,576
ParacatuBrazil 17,82211,075
ParanaBrazil 17,29310,746
ParanaguaBrazil 18,61411,567
ParanaibaBrazil 17,91511,133
ParintinsBrazil 15,9379,903
ParnaibaBrazil 16,33610,152
Passo FundoBrazil 18,60311,560
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,98011,173
PaulistanaBrazil 16,89910,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,03110,583
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,77411,045
PeixeBrazil 17,22010,701
PetrolinaBrazil 17,03910,588
PicosBrazil 16,78010,427
PiraiBrazil 18,47911,483
PirenopolisBrazil 17,61110,944
PompeuBrazil 18,08411,238
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,91611,133
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0069,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,53311,516
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,16510,045
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,81611,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,07610,611
PosseBrazil 17,49710,873
PlevenBulgaria 8,9875,584
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0725,637
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4102,740
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4694,641
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7014,785
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3016,401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5256,540
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9015,531
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2765,143
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3114,543
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8364,248
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5835,334
ParronChile 17,28810,743
Puerto AysenChile 17,14810,656
Puerto MonttChile 17,15710,662
Punta ArenasChile 17,01310,572
PingbianChina 2,4611,530
PeralesColombia 14,2498,854
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5389,034
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1108,147
PragueCzech Republic 9,0195,605
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1608,178
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1278,157
PoloDominican Republic 13,1788,189
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0488,108
PichilingueEcuador 14,4338,969
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3548,920
PuyoEcuador 14,5789,059
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3515,811
ParisFrance 9,6586,002
PerpignanFrance 10,1986,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6857,261
Port-GentilGabon 13,5898,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6368,473
PotsdamGermany 8,8845,521
PatrasGreece 9,5555,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3314,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3155,788
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7888,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0958,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7227,906
PecsHungary 9,1505,686
PambanIndia 6,7334,184
PuneIndia 6,6384,125
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7663,583
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0783,156
PadovaItaly 9,5295,921
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5075,908
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0706,258
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0776,262
PantelleriaItaly 10,2586,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6606,003
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1506,307
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6946,024
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6606,003
PiacenzaItaly 9,6796,015
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7526,060
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5915,960
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8556,124
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7186,039
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8196,102
PrizziItaly 10,0976,274
PakseLaos 4,0682,528
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2583,267
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6146,595
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6256,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7682,342
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3825,830
PatheinMyanmar 4,8823,033
PutaoMyanmar 4,0552,520
PyiMyanmar 4,7152,930
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9094,293
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9885,586
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2745,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8585,504
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8357,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2878,257
PohangNorth Korea 898558
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,239770
PadidanPakistan 6,6864,155
PanjgurPakistan 7,0314,369
ParachinarPakistan 6,1763,838
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1784,460
PeshawarPakistan 6,0423,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1353,191
PilarParaguay 18,05111,217
PiscoPeru 15,6869,747
PiuraPeru 14,6829,124
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,13910,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6002,237
PoznanPoland 8,7085,411
PrzemyslPoland 8,6135,352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8566,746
PortalegrePortugal 10,9636,813
Porto Portugal 10,8236,725
PavelecRussia 7,4414,624
PecoraRussia 6,0583,764
PermRussia 6,2913,909
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4041,494
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2424,501
PjatigorskRussia 7,7574,820
PoronajskRussia 1,484922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9634,948
Providenja BayRussia 4,4262,750
PskovRussia 7,7654,825
PodorSenegal 13,5528,422
PopradSlovakia 8,8025,470
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1048,764
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4868,380
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4986,524
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7624,202
Port SudanSudan 9,7696,071
ParamariboSuriname 15,1059,386
PiteňSweden 7,5374,684
PalmyraSyria 8,6815,394
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5445,931
PhetchabunThailand 4,3552,706
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4052,737
PhraeThailand 4,3272,689
PhuketThailand 5,2023,233
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1893,225
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5042,799
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7922,978
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3798,935
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7526,060
PoltavaUkraine 7,9644,949
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,51211,504
PradoUruguay 18,59911,557
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,71011,626
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3506,431
Pana, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Paoli, InUsa 10,4516,494
Paris, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0876,889
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0215,606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1966,336
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0886,269
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0204,983
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1556,932
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1156,286
Perry, OkUsa 10,1036,278
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8486,741
Philo, OhUsa 10,5496,556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3055,782
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2315,736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5496,555
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5806,575
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7866,703
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8116,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4536,496
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6035,346
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7196,661
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6154,732
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6154,732
Portage, WiUsa 9,8556,124
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6486,617
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7794,834
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8326,110
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5106,531
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9864,963
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0036,837
Princeton, InUsa 10,4396,487
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8056,714
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4565,876
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5939,069
PetaukeZambia 12,5487,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -