Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7327,290
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7406,674
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7356,671
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4876,517
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,39411,430
AzulArgentina 18,29911,371
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9074,913
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2215,109
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6914,158
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6864,155
AmberleyAustralia 7,2284,492
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7254,800
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6524,755
AimoresBrazil 18,16111,286
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,35310,783
AltamiraBrazil 16,16310,044
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,38110,179
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,51211,504
ApodiBrazil 16,61110,323
AracajuBrazil 17,18610,680
AracuaiBrazil 17,86611,102
AragarcasBrazil 17,48710,867
AraxaBrazil 18,07111,229
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,91110,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5984,721
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7674,205
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3025,780
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3145,788
AbecheChad 11,5077,151
AntofagastaChile 16,82810,457
AricaChile 16,49710,251
AltaiChina 4,3472,701
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4028,949
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3758,933
AraucaColombia 14,2738,869
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0428,105
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1548,174
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5265,919
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4335,862
AswanEgypt 9,8216,103
AsyutEgypt 9,7436,054
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4527,738
AsmaraEritrea 9,9186,163
AssabEritrea 9,7396,052
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3546,434
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9876,206
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9066,156
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3916,457
AccraGhana 13,7488,543
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0965,652
AthensGreece 9,4505,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4685,883
AasiaatGreenland 8,3125,165
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6975,404
AputiteqGreenland 8,4385,243
AkureyriIceland 8,5265,298
AgraIndia 5,7973,602
AhmedabadIndia 6,4914,033
AkolaIndia 6,2283,870
AllahabadIndia 5,5523,450
AmritsarIndia 5,8663,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5822,847
AbadanIran 8,1705,077
ArakIran 7,8304,866
AlbengaItaly 9,8336,110
AlgheroItaly 10,1266,293
AmendolaItaly 9,6505,997
AnconaItaly 9,5975,964
ArezzoItaly 9,6976,026
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0358,721
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9888,692
AbashiriJapan 969602
AburatsuJapan 894556
AikawaJapan 232144
AjiroJapan 12578
AkitaJapan 402250
AkuneJapan 961597
AomoriJapan 533331
AsahikawaJapan 883549
AsosanJapan 843524
AmmanJordan 9,0245,608
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2773,279
AinaziLatvia 7,9464,938
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1036,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9006,774
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3917,078
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8216,724
AtarMauritania 13,0808,128
AgalegaMauritius 10,0496,245
AcapulcoMexico 11,4657,124
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5912,232
AltaiMongolia 3,7292,317
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2282,006
AgadirMorocco 11,9387,418
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2435,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5405,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2695,760
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0565,627
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9265,546
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9005,530
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9218,029
AgadezNiger 12,2087,586
AsuncionParaguay 17,99311,181
ArequipaPeru 16,25110,098
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6351,637
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6637,248
AradRomania 8,9685,573
AjanRussia 2,2591,404
AldanRussia 2,6991,677
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0674,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0403,132
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6551,029
AnadyrRussia 4,0562,521
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8274,242
ArmavirRussia 7,8324,867
AstrakhanRussia 7,2974,534
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5574,696
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5926,582
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7666,690
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7616,687
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9906,829
Abu HamedSudan 10,0936,272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4996,524
AqiqSudan 9,7806,078
ArbaatSudan 9,7736,073
AromaSudan 10,1156,286
AtbaraSudan 10,1686,318
Abu KamalSyria 8,4945,278
AleppoSyria 8,6555,378
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4372,757
AtakpameTogo 13,4878,381
AdanaTurkey 8,7385,430
AfyonTurkey 8,9465,559
AnkaraTurkey 8,7055,409
AntalyaTurkey 9,0655,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0305,611
AberporthUk 9,5935,961
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5495,934
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3265,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2075,100
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9894,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0054,974
ArtigasUruguay 18,40811,439
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2515,748
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2266,354
Ada, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1126,905
Akron, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Albany, GaUsa 11,1946,956
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6196,599
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Albion, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5635,942
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3915,836
Algona, IaUsa 9,6896,021
Alice, TxUsa 10,6936,645
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2725,761
Alma, MiUsa 10,1346,297
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0076,218
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1186,288
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8716,134
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7236,663
Amite, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5343,439
Anderson, InUsa 10,3606,438
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9686,816
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7364,186
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3447,049
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7637,310
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9516,805
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4965,901
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6634,762
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9176,162
Athens, GaUsa 11,0506,866
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0206,848
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9186,785
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2141,997
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3615,196
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Austin, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2563,887
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7193,554
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1178,772
AdenYemen 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -