Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9734,955
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9844,340
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7754,831
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9363,689
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2624,513
WoomeraAustralia 7,4894,654
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8593,641
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7906,084
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2936,396
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6804,151
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3333,936
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2936,396
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9505,562
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4575,255
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8718,620
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3763,962
WajimaJapan 261162
WakamatsuJapan 15697
WakayamaJapan 438272
WakkanaiJapan 1,048651
WajirKenya 10,7256,665
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5629,049
WindhoekNamibia 14,3068,890
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1905,711
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1255,670
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,688
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3375,802
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7315,425
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2805,767
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1285,673
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9385,554
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2125,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9275,547
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0075,597
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8855,521
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4745,887
WintonNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8755,515
WarsawPoland 8,5285,299
WroclawPoland 8,8105,475
WonsanSouth Korea 1,103686
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4386,486
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0896,269
WauSudan 11,3727,066
WaddingtonUk 9,3575,814
Waco, TxUsa 10,4506,493
Wake IslandUsa 3,2582,025
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6796,014
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9876,827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0314,991
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Warren, OhUsa 10,5006,525
Warren, PaUsa 10,4906,519
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1926,333
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8776,759
Washington, IaUsa 9,9656,193
Washington, InUsa 10,4016,463
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4146,472
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3635,818
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9436,179
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3076,405
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5976,585
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3537,055
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9176,784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7076,653
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3066,404
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5956,584
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8076,716
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8957,392
West Point, GaUsa 11,0496,866
West Point, NyUsa 10,7866,703
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2456,367
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3606,438
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9416,178
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0586,872
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7376,672
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6486,617
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7555,441
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8076,716
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8566,746
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2847,012
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2986,399
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6926,644
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6155,975
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3925,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1616,936
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2835,768
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0676,877
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8116,718
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4776,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -