Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2593,890
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3323,935
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1016,899
General PicoArgentina 17,93711,146
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,33311,392
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9039,882
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2695,138
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6704,766
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9024,289
GrazAustria 9,2175,727
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7144,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6144,732
GomelBelarus 7,9884,964
GrodnoBelarus 8,2675,137
GaranhunsBrazil 16,95510,536
GoianiaBrazil 17,68710,991
GoiasBrazil 17,57610,922
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,08711,240
GrajauBrazil 16,58810,308
GuairaBrazil 18,14311,274
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,46810,233
GuaratingaBrazil 17,85411,094
GarouaCameroon 12,4407,731
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4536,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5375,305
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5234,675
Golden, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Goose, NfCanada 9,8856,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4524,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6686,630
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4896,518
GanzhouChina 2,5801,603
GuangzhouChina 2,8721,785
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0748,124
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4909,004
GonderEthiopia 10,2326,358
GourdonFrance 10,0776,262
GrenobleFrance 9,8466,118
GeisenheimGermany 9,3165,789
GorlitzGermany 8,8985,530
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1896,953
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3167,653
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9019,259
GoaIndia 6,8224,239
GuwahatiIndia 4,6372,881
GelaItaly 10,1056,279
GenoaItaly 9,7666,069
GhediItaly 9,6085,970
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6445,993
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7806,078
GrossetoItaly 9,7996,089
GrottaglieItaly 9,6375,989
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0186,225
GuidoniaItaly 9,7756,074
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0868,753
GifuJapan 250156
GaoMali 12,7947,950
GuamMariana Islands 2,5781,602
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8896,767
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0186,847
GuaymasMexico 9,7836,079
GaluutMongolia 3,4352,134
GemertNetherlands 9,2735,762
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7655,446
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3535,812
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2505,748
GayaNiger 12,9558,050
GardermoenNorway 8,3105,164
GeiloNorway 8,3845,210
GdanskPoland 8,4715,264
GalatiRomania 8,6315,363
Gor’KijRussia 7,0574,385
GorznyjRussia 7,6164,733
GridinoRussia 6,9964,347
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7386,051
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,97611,170
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2806,388
GijonSpain 10,4736,508
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2336,980
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3026,402
GoteborgSweden 8,4845,272
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4845,272
GothenburgSweden 8,4855,273
GunnarnSweden 7,6934,780
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7306,047
GabesTunisia 10,6176,598
GafsaTunisia 10,6446,614
GiresunTurkey 8,2665,137
GoztepeTurkey 8,8865,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0584,386
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2444,502
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2245,732
GajvoronUkraine 8,3235,172
GeniceskUkraine 8,1675,075
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8856,764
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1913,225
Galva, IlUsa 10,0536,247
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5885,337
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7036,651
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5696,568
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4405,245
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5485,933
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1185,666
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9126,781
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6215,978
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1355,677
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1206,289
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9654,950
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2196,350
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3665,199
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8536,123
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3606,438
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8856,764
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0136,844
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6336,607
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4096,468
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0856,889
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Groton, CtUsa 10,8596,748
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7623,581
GuanareVenezuela 14,1428,788
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2538,857
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3438,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -