Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1913,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1193,802
JuninArgentina 18,16911,291
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,31311,380
JacobinaBrazil 17,23910,712
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,51510,263
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,73210,398
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,89211,118
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,39411,430
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9624,948
JiuquanChina 3,5772,223
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1548,174
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1068,144
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1248,155
JoensuuFinland 7,3944,595
JokioinenFinland 7,7764,832
JyvskylFinland 7,5764,708
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2675,137
JulianehbGreenland 9,2335,737
JagdalpurIndia 5,8713,648
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8023,606
JerusalemIsrael 9,0895,648
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8908,010
JosNigeria 12,7377,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8404,872
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8294,865
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5824,090
JhelumPakistan 5,9083,671
JiwaniPakistan 7,3354,558
JuliacaPeru 16,29710,127
JakutskRussia 2,9541,836
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4804,648
JenisejskRussia 4,2062,614
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,034642
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,232766
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9019,881
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4635,881
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4975,902
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5038,391
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1606,935
JubaSudan 11,2626,998
JokkmokkSweden 7,5014,661
JönköpingSweden 8,3935,215
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3995,219
JendoubaTunisia 10,4646,502
JerbaTunisia 10,5806,574
JerseyUk 9,7956,086
JaltaUkraine 8,3185,169
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8266,728
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4557,118
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6546,621
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -