Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4153,987
ShkoderAlbania 9,3875,833
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5316,544
SaltaArgentina 17,33310,771
San AntonioArgentina 17,83011,080
San LuisArgentina 17,64810,967
San RafaelArgentina 17,49910,874
Santa RosaArgentina 17,90211,125
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,60310,938
SarmientoArgentina 17,41610,822
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8904,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8814,897
SalzburgAustria 9,2715,761
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5537,179
SaveBenin 13,3548,299
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00210,565
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3095,785
SalvadorBrazil 17,43410,834
Santa MariaBrazil 18,60111,559
SantaremBrazil 15,9959,939
SantosBrazil 18,55111,528
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,29411,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,53510,275
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,73710,400
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,77911,670
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,41311,442
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,39611,432
Sao LuisBrazil 16,25810,103
Sao MateusBrazil 18,07311,231
São PauloBrazil 18,49511,493
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,25111,342
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8869,872
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,15910,663
SerrinhaBrazil 17,28410,740
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,12611,264
SobralBrazil 16,40710,195
SoureBrazil 15,9919,937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,19310,684
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,81811,694
SurubimBrazil 16,82710,457
SadovoBulgaria 9,0625,631
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2075,722
SofiaBulgaria 9,1175,665
SiemreapCambodia 4,3512,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8986,772
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2775,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6086,592
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8784,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3946,459
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2975,156
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8356,112
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5975,964
Scott, SkCanada 8,1735,078
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0876,268
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7426,675
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4226,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0353,751
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1855,708
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4336,483
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5436,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3815,208
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3745,204
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6586,623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3927,701
SalCape Verde 13,8478,605
SantiagoChile 17,26510,728
SewellChile 17,30910,756
ShanghaiChina 1,7431,083
ShantouChina 2,5991,615
ShenyangChina 1,503934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0928,135
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6878,505
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1658,181
SibenikCroatia 9,4595,878
SplitCroatia 9,4485,871
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5705,325
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7435,433
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1048,143
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1728,185
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0938,136
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1608,178
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2038,204
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0768,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1718,185
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1108,147
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2678,244
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1478,170
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0708,122
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0368,101
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2108,209
San GabrielEcuador 14,4078,953
SalloumEgypt 9,8406,115
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9936,210
SohagEgypt 9,7256,043
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3955,838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4857,758
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81411,070
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2164,484
StrasbourgFrance 9,4575,877
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4139,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1799,432
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9424,935
SchleswigGermany 8,8535,501
StuttgartGermany 9,3695,822
SamosGreece 9,2635,756
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3275,796
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6145,974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5125,289
SiguiriGuinea 13,7818,564
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4247,720
SzegedHungary 9,0295,611
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1335,675
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6525,376
SagarIndia 5,9023,668
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7633,581
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3072,676
SemnanIran 7,4594,635
ShahroudIran 7,2934,532
ShirazIran 7,8634,886
ShannonIreland 9,6706,009
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8726,135
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6235,980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6395,990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7386,051
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1056,279
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7926,085
SigonellaItaly 10,0376,237
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2028,825
SagaJapan 889553
SaigoJapan 543337
SakaiJapan 558347
SakataJapan 310193
SapporoJapan 786489
SaseboJapan 942585
SendaiJapan 271168
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 697433
ShimonosekiJapan 807502
ShinjoJapan 301187
ShionomisakiJapan 447278
ShirakawaJapan 13282
ShizuokaJapan 15898
SumotoJapan 454282
SuttsuJapan 743461
SuwaJapan 11571
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,54210,280
SavannakhetLaos 4,0552,520
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1325,053
SiluteLithuania 8,2645,135
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2735,762
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8696,754
SalimaMalawi 12,2217,594
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0042,488
SibuMalaysia 4,7062,924
SanMali 13,3538,298
SegouMali 13,4248,342
SikassoMali 13,5888,444
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1956,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8537,365
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1311,946
SainshandMongolia 2,6401,641
SafiMorocco 11,7347,292
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0667,498
SittweMyanmar 4,8413,008
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6175,355
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7764,211
SaiqOman 7,8114,854
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4875,274
SurOman 7,6834,774
SialkotPakistan 5,8573,639
SibbiPakistan 6,5694,082
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,13111,267
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8929,875
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2502,020
SandomierzPoland 8,6015,345
SniezkaPoland 8,8965,528
SuwalkiPoland 8,2835,147
SzczecinPoland 8,7315,425
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2506,991
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7307,289
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3858,317
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8376,734
Satu MareRomania 8,7575,442
SibiuRomania 8,8405,493
SulinaRomania 8,5495,312
SadrinskRussia 5,9043,669
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5344,682
SalekhardRussia 5,6103,486
SaratovRussia 7,1564,447
SejmcanRussia 3,1081,931
SelagoncyRussia 3,7192,311
Simusir IslandRussia 1,582983
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3141,438
SmolenskRussia 7,7774,833
SociRussia 8,0064,975
SortovalaRussia 7,4064,602
SuntarRussia 3,2592,025
SurgutRussia 5,2793,281
SverdlovskRussia 6,0663,769
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4594,014
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5428,415
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6678,493
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7656,068
SingaporeSingapore 5,3123,301
SliacSlovakia 8,8925,525
SeoulSouth Korea 1,115693
SineijuSouth Korea 1,381858
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7236,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3566,436
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4096,468
SevilleSpain 11,0886,890
SennarSudan 10,4866,516
ShambatSudan 10,4296,480
ShendiSudan 10,2816,389
StenseleSweden 7,7074,789
StockholmSweden 8,1095,039
StorlienSweden 8,0174,982
SundsvallSweden 7,8904,903
SantisSwitzerland 9,4945,899
SongeaTanzania 11,9397,419
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0562,520
SongkhlaThailand 5,0823,158
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5762,843
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0473,136
SurinThailand 4,2692,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2898,258
SokodeTogo 13,3648,304
SfaxTunisia 10,5116,532
SousseTunisia 10,4196,475
SamsunTurkey 8,3855,211
SiirtTurkey 8,1995,095
SivasTurkey 8,4355,242
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7874,218
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8666,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0485,623
SarataUkraine 8,4945,278
SarnyUkraine 8,3005,158
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3075,162
SumyUkraine 7,8794,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8624,886
SaltoUruguay 18,33011,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2845,148
Safford, AzUsa 9,4805,891
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5146,534
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6707,252
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2476,368
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6045,968
Salem, InUsa 10,4516,494
Salem, OrUsa 7,7934,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7935,464
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2566,373
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5386,548
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2765,143
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3858,318
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6825,395
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5915,338
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0186,847
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8386,114
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3277,039
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2385,741
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4516,494
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6814,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6924,780
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0586,250
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6224,736
Selma, AlUsa 11,0306,854
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8236,726
Seymour, InUsa 10,4516,494
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5926,582
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8195,481
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5916,581
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4945,900
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1906,332
Southport, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6896,642
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9824,960
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5555,938
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2116,345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3612,710
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4705,885
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2486,368
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6886,020
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7866,703
State College, PaUsa 10,6546,620
State University, MsUsa 10,8296,729
State University, NmUsa 9,7646,067
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8576,747
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1435,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6545,999
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7696,692
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3666,441
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2947,018
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0836,266
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7486,057
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4976,523
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1903,846
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1008,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3738,932
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0079,325
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3837,695
SocotraYemen 8,7845,458
SenangaZambia 13,3818,315
SerenjeZambia 12,5817,818
SeshekeZambia 13,3708,308
SolweziZambia 12,8607,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -