Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8174,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0386,859
HuamboAngola 13,8478,604
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1713,835
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8215,482
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8265,484
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3593,951
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6227,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2013,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7386,673
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7156,658
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3396,425
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8866,143
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Hope, BcCanada 7,6324,743
HaikouChina 3,3542,085
HailarChina 2,1581,341
HamiChina 3,9552,458
HetanChina 5,2143,240
HavanaCuba 12,1107,525
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2088,208
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2498,233
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0948,136
HelwanEgypt 9,5175,914
HurguadaEgypt 9,5295,921
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6835,396
HelsinkiFinland 7,7744,831
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7484,815
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2956,397
HamburgGermany 8,9115,538
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9125,538
HannoverGermany 9,0255,609
HelgolandGermany 8,9505,562
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3675,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5545,937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4995,281
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5724,084
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2223,866
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6255,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2873,907
HaifaIsrael 9,0415,618
HaboroJapan 934581
HachijojimaJapan 339211
HachinoheJapan 521324
HagiJapan 749465
HakodateJapan 641398
HamadaJapan 676420
HamamatsuJapan 217135
HikoneJapan 299186
HimejiJapan 451280
HiradoJapan 949590
HirooJapan 763474
HiroshimaJapan 657408
HitaJapan 833518
HitoyoshiJapan 905563
HunLibya 10,6566,622
HomboriMali 12,9808,066
HomalinMyanmar 4,3992,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6312,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3835,831
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4485,871
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3365,802
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
HororataNew Zealand 9,4555,875
HyderabadPakistan 6,7394,188
HuanucoPeru 15,3929,565
HelPoland 8,4445,247
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,418881
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5153,427
HatangaRussia 4,5012,797
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9233,681
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8999,880
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8725,513
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0035,595
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5063,422
HaejuSouth Korea 1,230764
HyesanSouth Korea 1,133704
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7794,212
HalaibSudan 9,6365,988
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1976,336
HudeibaSudan 10,1806,326
HaparandaSweden 7,4064,602
HarnosandSweden 7,8654,887
HamaSyria 8,7585,442
HassakahSyria 8,3755,204
Hua HinThailand 4,7262,937
HakkariTurkey 8,0865,025
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2935,775
HersonUkraine 8,2765,143
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4115,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6466,615
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5576,560
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7526,681
Hart, MiUsa 9,9966,212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7416,675
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5445,930
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1966,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1865,709
Hays, KsUsa 9,7386,052
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1805,083
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Helena, MtUsa 8,3885,212
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4346,484
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0186,847
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3175,789
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6126,594
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0866,889
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2565,751
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8476,740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2986,399
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Holly, CoUsa 9,6355,988
Homer, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5676,567
Horton, KsUsa 9,8866,143
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1865,709
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Houma, LaUsa 11,0256,851
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7056,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6776,635
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8056,714
Huron, SdUsa 9,3485,809
HanoiVietnam 3,6532,270
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3282,689
HarareZimbabwe 12,7837,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -