Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0104,356
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3225,793
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6384,746
Ze DocaBrazil 16,37410,175
ZhengzhouChina 2,3301,448
ZhijiangChina 2,9551,836
ZagrebCroatia 9,2855,770
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4015,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6475,995
ZahedanIran 7,1734,457
ZanjanIran 7,7824,836
ZacatecasMexico 10,7856,702
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4761,539
ZinderNiger 12,4067,709
ZhobPakistan 6,3453,943
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6972,297
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6992,298
ZamoscPoland 8,5235,296
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8095,474
ZigalovoRussia 3,3242,066
ZiganskRussia 3,5552,209
ZyryankaRussia 3,3752,097
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4716,507
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5195,915
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3267,038
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6755,391
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0505,002
ZitomirUkraine 8,2575,131
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1335,054
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0785,020
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9715,575
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6566,000
ZambeziZambia 13,2378,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -