Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumagaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumagaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumagaya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5264,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2923,910
MilianaAlgeria 10,8246,726
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3188,897
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8097,960
Malarg EArgentina 17,41310,820
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,52210,888
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,49911,495
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,00811,190
MendozaArgentina 17,41310,820
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,41710,823
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,30411,374
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4514,009
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2526,371
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7034,165
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3134,545
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2275,112
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2445,123
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8324,867
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2185,107
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3193,927
MuharraqBahrain 8,2195,107
MinskBelarus 8,0625,010
MogilevBelarus 7,9324,929
MaunBotswana 13,5958,448
MacapaBrazil 15,8509,849
MacauBrazil 16,54010,278
MaceioBrazil 17,02910,582
MachadoBrazil 18,32511,387
ManausBrazil 15,8399,843
MarabaBrazil 16,48110,242
MaringaBrazil 18,22911,328
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9739,926
Monte AzulBrazil 17,66310,976
Monte SantoBrazil 17,15210,659
MonteiroBrazil 16,85110,472
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,83111,080
Morada NovaBrazil 16,55310,286
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,24210,714
MamfeCameroon 13,0448,106
MarouaCameroon 12,2857,634
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8174,857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3065,162
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2113,859
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0334,370
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2305,114
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5576,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2046,341
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3576,436
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3506,432
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4925,277
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5395,928
Morden, MbCanada 8,9685,573
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1936,334
MoundouChad 12,2907,637
MatecanaColombia 14,1778,809
MoroniComoros 11,3187,033
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8625,507
MarstalDenmark 8,7865,459
Melville HallDominica 13,8718,619
MichesDominican Republic 13,1958,199
MocaDominican Republic 13,0868,132
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0528,110
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9828,067
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1788,189
MilagroEcuador 14,5089,015
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7116,035
MinyaEgypt 9,6896,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2408,228
MassawaEritrea 9,8506,121
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6975,405
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9764,956
MarseilleFrance 10,0266,230
MontpellierFrance 10,0716,258
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3769,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1316,917
MakokouGabon 13,1588,177
MayumbaGabon 13,6388,475
MitzicGabon 13,2518,234
MkamboGabon 13,0378,101
MoandaGabon 13,2768,250
MouilaGabon 13,4928,384
MagdeburgGermany 8,9735,576
MunichGermany 9,2825,768
MünsterGermany 9,1565,690
MethoniGreece 9,6676,007
MilosGreece 9,4985,902
MitiliniGreece 9,1835,707
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1845,707
MacentaGuinea 14,0768,747
MamouGuinea 14,0418,725
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1302,567
MiskolcHungary 8,8525,501
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8914,282
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5453,446
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7094,169
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1213,804
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1342,569
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1552,582
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5193,429
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9623,084
MashhadIran 6,9284,305
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8356,111
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6746,012
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9346,173
MilanItaly 9,6545,999
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6656,006
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8246,105
ManIvory Coast 14,0688,742
MaebashiJapan 4025
MaizuruJapan 375233
MakurazakiJapan 999621
MatsueJapan 575357
MatsumotoJapan 12779
MatsuyamaJapan 653406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,384860
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9221,194
MishimaJapan 12276
MitoJapan 10163
MiyakejimaJapan 226141
MiyakoJapan 450280
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8451,146
MiyakonojoJapan 909565
MiyazakiJapan 870541
MombetsuJapan 972604
MoriokaJapan 425264
MuroranJapan 699434
MurotomisakiJapan 574357
MutsuJapan 593368
Ma’AnJordan 9,1625,693
MafraqJordan 8,9785,579
MombasaKenya 11,1486,927
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3364,558
MaseruLesotho 13,7298,531
MonroviaLiberia 14,3428,912
MisratahLibya 10,4516,494
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2937,018
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6467,237
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4647,124
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7587,307
MakhangaMalawi 12,3407,668
MangochiMalawi 12,2047,584
MwmosaMalawi 12,2757,628
MzimbaMalawi 12,1927,576
MzuzuMalawi 12,1287,537
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3593,330
MersingMalaysia 5,2303,250
MiriMalaysia 4,3892,728
MaleMaldives 7,5754,707
MenakaMali 12,6877,884
MoptiMali 13,2008,202
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5832,848
MazatlanMexico 10,4666,504
MeridaMexico 11,8397,357
Mexico CityMexico 11,2997,021
MonterreyMexico 10,7226,663
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1276,914
MaantyMongolia 2,8961,800
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9521,834
MatadMongolia 2,3081,434
MurenMongolia 3,4782,161
MarrakechMorocco 11,7507,302
MeknesMorocco 11,4187,095
MideltMorocco 11,5007,146
MaputoMozambique 13,1108,147
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7527,303
MandalayMyanmar 4,4492,765
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5392,820
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8493,013
MindatMyanmar 4,6742,905
MonywaMyanmar 4,5282,814
MyeikMyanmar 4,8493,013
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1512,580
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3275,796
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0765,640
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3535,812
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4835,893
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8177,965
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8517,986
MagariaNiger 12,4787,754
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2347,602
MaradiNiger 12,5687,810
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2637,620
MakurdiNigeria 12,9388,040
MinnaNigeria 12,9308,035
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,185737
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7064,789
MajisOman 7,8164,857
MasirahOman 7,8444,875
Muscat  Oman 7,7244,800
MultanPakistan 6,2303,872
MurreePakistan 5,8943,663
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6482,888
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,52510,890
MoyobambaPeru 15,0279,338
MactanPhilippines 3,2642,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0161,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7126,657
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9718,060
MagadanRussia 2,7291,696
MahackalaRussia 7,5044,663
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0933,787
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0933,786
MarkovoRussia 3,7802,349
MinusinskRussia 4,1292,566
MogocaRussia 2,4771,539
MoscowRussia 7,4164,608
MurmanskRussia 6,8984,286
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2315,736
MatamSenegal 13,5798,438
MogadishuSomalia 10,2366,361
MadridSpain 10,6936,645
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7036,651
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4006,463
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1016,898
MelillaSpain 11,1686,940
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8306,730
MalakalSudan 10,9326,793
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2568,237
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6766,013
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4432,761
Mae SariangThailand 4,5172,807
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5592,833
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0512,517
MalatyaTurkey 8,4455,248
MersinTurkey 8,7985,467
MuglaTurkey 9,2015,718
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3965,839
ManstonUk 9,4625,880
MeloUruguay 18,69911,620
MercedesUruguay 18,39011,428
MontevideoUruguay 18,59911,558
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1486,927
Madison, FlUsa 11,3397,046
Madison, InUsa 10,5006,525
Madison, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9156,161
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8566,125
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9116,159
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Marion, InUsa 10,2696,381
Marion, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6976,026
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5516,556
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8226,725
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2403,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6985,405
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7646,689
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Medford, WiUsa 9,6906,021
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2565,751
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5926,582
Mena, ArUsa 10,3666,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9026,774
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1386,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9677,437
Midland, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Milan, MnUsa 9,4165,851
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3645,819
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7615,444
Milford, DeUsa 10,9456,802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1546,931
Millen, GaUsa 11,2266,976
Millport, OhUsa 10,5006,525
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7676,691
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Minden, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5695,946
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2405,121
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0766,883
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4165,851
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0366,858
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2515,749
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8476,740
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2536,992
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Moro, OrUsa 7,9214,922
Morris, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8786,760
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0426,240
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5536,558
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7176,660
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0606,252
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2226,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1288,780
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8838,627
MaracayVenezuela 14,1308,780
MaturinVenezuela 14,3918,943
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9998,699
MeridaVenezuela 14,1018,763
MagoyeZambia 12,9868,069
MansaZambia 12,5707,811
MbalaZambia 12,2047,584
MfuweZambia 12,4297,724
MisamfuZambia 12,2917,638
MonguZambia 13,3408,289
MpikaZambia 12,3897,698
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3967,703
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9008,016
MumbwaZambia 12,9668,057
MwinilungaZambia 13,0078,083
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9338,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -